Search

Bega Valley Shire CouncilBega Valley Shire Council

Tender Notices

All local governments in New South Wales are required under the Local Government (General) Regulation 2005 to prepare a tender list specifying the names of the tenderers in alphabetical order, below is a list of all tenders that have been submitted to Bega Valley Shire Council.

Tender opening date:
Wed Apr 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Vicki Hodges

Tenders Received:
1. Civil Engineered Construction Group Pty Ltd
2. David Leser Building Pty Ltd t/as Leserbuild
3. David Reid Homes Sapphire Coast
4. Davone Constructions Pty Ltd
5. Edwards Constructions (NSW) Pty Limited
6. G.J & C Clarke Building Pty Ltd

Tender opening date:
Wed Apr 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Vicki Hodges; Cliff Shipton

Tenders Received:
1. RPS Industries Pty Ltd

Tender opening date:
Wed Apr 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Vicki Hodges

Tenders Received:
1. Aquatec Maxon Pty Ltd
2. Fitt Resources Pty Ltd

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Lyn Jay

Tenders Received:
1. The Wharf Local
2. A.M Burhop & C.A Burhop
3. Brian Hastie Real Estate

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Lyn Jay

Tenders Received:
1. A.M & C.A Burhop Building
2. David Leser Building Pty Ltd t/as Leserbuild
3. GDB Excavations and Landscaping
4. Kaufline Investments Pty Ltd a/tf Kaufline Family Trust t/as South East Civil & Crane

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Lyn Jay

Tenders Received:
1. David Leser Building Pty Ltd t/as Leserbuild
2. GDB Excavations and Landscaping
3. John Michelin & Son Pty Ltd
4. Kaufline Investments Pty Ltd a/tf Kaufline Family Trust t/as South East Civil & Crane

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Lyn Jay

Tenders Received:
1. David Leser Building Pty Ltd t/as Leserbuild
2. GDB Excavations and Landscaping
3. John Michelin & Son Pty Ltd
4. Kaufline Investments Pty Ltd a/tf Kaufline Family Trust t/as South East Civil & Crane

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Chloe Garrs

Tenders Received:
1. Guideline South Coast Pty Ltd
2. John Michelin&Son Pty Ltd
3. RD Miller Pty Ltd
4. South East Civil & Crane

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston; Chloe Garrs

Tenders Received:
1. BMT Eastern Australia Pty Ltd
2. Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
3. Catchment Simulation Solutions Pty Ltd
4. GRC Hydro
5. Hydrospatial Pty Ltd
6. J. Wyndham Prince Pty Ltd
7. JJ Ryan Consulting Pty Ltd
8. Rhelm Pty Ltd
9. SMEC Australia Pty Ltd

Tender opening date:
Wed May 2019

Council officers present:
Chloe Garrs; Aaron Johnston

Tenders Received:
1. Interflow Pty Limited
2. ITS PipeTech
3. M. TUCKER & SONS PTY LTD
4. TCD Services
5. WILMOT CIVIL PTY LTD

Tender opening date:
Wed Aug 2019

Council officers present:
Aaron Johnston, Chloe Garrs

Tenders Received:
1. Alpha Acoustics
2. Downer EDI Works Pty Ltd
3. Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd
4. John Michelin&Son Pty Ltd
5. McMahon's Earthmoving Pty Ltd
6. RD Miller Pty Ltd


Share This Page

Explore Our Site